For more information about the lawsuit against Prolink Healthcare, LLC, call (800) 568-8020 to speak to an experienced California employment attorney today.
[…] CGC-23-606525. To read a copy of the Complaint, please click here.
Additionally, Prolink Healthcare, LLC allegedly failed to reimburse employees for required business expenses. California Labor Code § 2802 expressly states that “an employer shall indemnify his or her employee for all necessary expenditures or losses incurred by the employee in direct consequence of the discharge of his or her duties…” During employment, Plaintiff and the AGGRIEVED EMPLOYEES were allegedly required to use their personal cellular phones as a result of and in furtherance of their job duties.